every time i open the smartdvb i must select my device first

General support questions (e.g. question about device support problems or general application features/workings).

every time i open the smartdvb i must select my device first

Postby ioosis » Fri Apr 21, 2017 1:21 am

i have skystar2 dvbs every time i open the smartdvb i must reselect my device first
also blind scan is not working and signal analyzer
ioosis
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Oct 15, 2013 5:28 am

Re: every time i open the smartdvb i must select my device first

Postby SmartDVB » Fri Apr 21, 2017 11:03 pm

Hi

How are you doing?

Could you please send me a smartdvb log. You have this ss 2 issue only with 0.5.0 rc3 or all 0.5.0 versions (when did this issue start for you)

Blindscan and signalanalyzer only works with streamreader.dll (crazycat) supported devices so no ss2.
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: every time i open the smartdvb i must select my device first

Postby ioosis » Tue Apr 25, 2017 11:51 am

thanks man
I already gave it admin privileges so it worked find

any other way to blindscan
ioosis
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Oct 15, 2013 5:28 am

Re: every time i open the smartdvb i must select my device first

Postby DVB-S PL » Sat May 06, 2017 9:17 pm

With original old SS2 - nope, no hardware capabilities for HW blindscan :(
DVB-S PL
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun Oct 18, 2009 4:30 pm
Location: Poland


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron