0.3.0 beta test thread

This is the place where beta releases of the application or modules are made available. Only download if you're willing to cooperate in resolving any problems

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Mon Feb 18, 2013 7:37 pm

well could be coz i'm quite sure that device operated at previous times correctly (received quite lots of queries about it at previous times but never owned 7301 myself though) but now you mention it i did see some error reports with about the same error you indicate here which made me scratch my almost bald hair leftovers. I'd be surprised if new tbs drivers don't operate with the bda.dev graph that's build (bdas.dev actually bypasses lots of the normal bda graph). Btw does bda.dev at direct mode also fail? You could try that also before reverting to older drivers, if direct mode operates stable it's the quicker option anyhow..
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby jax75 » Mon Feb 18, 2013 9:31 pm

problem after recording 1:30 smartdvb 0.3.2 acamd 0618 window turns black

Image
jax75
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2012 5:06 pm

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Mon Feb 18, 2013 11:43 pm

@jax75: app still run or freeze? Able to alter station?
@dvb-s pl: sent u pm wrt bda.dev tst (some people miss pm's hence this msg)..
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby sinancetinkaya » Tue Feb 19, 2013 1:58 pm

A couple of very little things I'd like to report in case of you didn't realized.

1. I tend to lock my Windows 7 computer using 'Win Key + L' whenever I am not on it. When I'm back when I unlock my computer, smartdvb freezes. I have little image flickering problems for a second with other DVB-S players too but SmartDVB remains frozen and needs 'reload channel'. This is not just new beta, it's happening in all smartdvb versions I used. Can you try to reproduce this on your computer?

2. Forgive me if someone else already reported. Onscreen menu and toolbar size should depend on the video window size. They are too big for a small window. There is a problem centering long channel names, may be it's better to make them left aligned?
Clipboard01.png
Clipboard01.png (181.43 KiB) Viewed 40367 times
sinancetinkaya
 
Posts: 48
Joined: Wed Aug 11, 2010 10:02 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Tue Feb 19, 2013 8:36 pm

@s:
Onscreen menu and toolbar size should depend on the video window size

i know but these r things that might be done after this release (or simply make options to remove osd when at main mode, people already requested that but osd needs to get stable like possible now)..

I tend to lock my Windows 7 computer using 'Win Key + L' whenever I am not on it. When I'm back when I unlock my computer, smartdvb freezes.

tx i looked at this indeed don't operate correct. WOuld it be ok if smartdvb reload automatic the station at such situation, i think this is the best solution for now..

@DVB-S PL:
Code: Select all
There is still error in channel list update logic (it was present in 0.2.5). Few days ago Sky Italia made a lot of changes at 13°E. I need to scan two times, because after first time SmartDVB did not catch that many channels were deleted (they were not listed in "delete" listbox).


hi i think this is a bug but not sure. Just looked at code the logic is there to actually remove such dupes, but with one caveat at the code, if the to be deleted station is favorited it's not removed coz otherwise those would be unwillingly deleted?? Just to make sure you that's not situation with you ofcoure? If not i'll try to step through code ofcourse...
br,
jj
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby DVB-S PL » Tue Feb 19, 2013 9:39 pm

Update to other users about my Prof7301 issue: it works for me only with Direct Tuning enabled in Device Settings. Are there any Prof7301 users? Do You have problems with Standard Tuning in Device Settings? Especially please for informations from Prof7301 users at Win7 x64 as I use this OS. This is maybe just related to my PC, so maybe not a bug, but better check to be sure ;) At Direct Tuning my Prof7301 works like a charm :D

SmartDVB wrote:Just to make sure you that's not situation with you ofcoure?

No, not using favorites ;)
DVB-S PL
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun Oct 18, 2009 4:30 pm
Location: Poland

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby Frozen » Wed Feb 20, 2013 2:00 pm

Still one bug here when using "Show desktop button" Smart window size change like the picture

http://img541.imageshack.us/img541/1586/4444bu.png
Frozen
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Sun Jun 14, 2009 2:49 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby jax75 » Wed Feb 20, 2013 5:43 pm

hello still crash at the opening of smartdvb with acamd
jax75
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2012 5:06 pm

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby Frozen » Wed Feb 20, 2013 11:49 pm

I remember something important, I don't know if you check that Jack, or anyone else has same bug here, timeshift with LAV Video cause app. crash when reward or forward the timeshift slide.
Attachments
SmartDVB.rar
(5.32 KiB) Downloaded 440 times
Frozen
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Sun Jun 14, 2009 2:49 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Thu Feb 21, 2013 12:52 am

@jax75: that's odd what acamd version? cannot reproduce this, win7?
@frozen: just did tst with current lav 0.55.3, did you send report. Or also tried to alter directshow settings (rebuild graph & stop evr graph) ofcourse i presume this occurs with EVR with you (also with other tsters u know?:))..
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby Frozen » Thu Feb 21, 2013 2:53 pm

Tried a lot of options with last LAV, the problem still exist. even "send report window" don't appear with this situation.
I use EVR and will see of others have same bug.
Frozen
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Sun Jun 14, 2009 2:49 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Thu Feb 21, 2013 7:44 pm

@frozen : fooled around with the LAV codec settings, i have nvdia video with cuda hw accel enabled, if i set dxva2 or none i seem to get exceptions like you mention, no report so must be totally codec related for some reason, could you see if with some of those options LAV fails/succeeds? I'm able to reproduce it so others must also have it...
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Thu Feb 21, 2013 9:32 pm

@frozen: did some more tst, still unsure, but seems to mostly fail with dxva/no hw LAV usage especially for H.264. SD seems to run better. CUVID seems to run better at HD but still not quit stable with me. So seems LAV at general's got issues with very quick graph alterations, especially HD, i'll see if that could b altered for LAV although i don't like to make timeshift etc slower just for LAV (could b LAV gets more stable coz it's still at development, but other codecs don't seem to have that issue). Could other LAV users verify/confirm this? Still need to tst more thorough though...
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby Frozen » Thu Feb 21, 2013 10:08 pm

With other dvb players LAV, Timeshift and HD work fine !
But as you said it's DXVA issue, because with "none" or "dxva2 native" timeshift is okay, problem just happen with "dxva2 copy back"

Anyway, scheduler crash every time !

Thanks
Frozen
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Sun Jun 14, 2009 2:49 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Thu Feb 21, 2013 10:17 pm

ok ok, i'll look at it ofcourse...
i recently found issue with scheduler not sure if this would solve ur issue i'll send tst..
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby sn0 » Sat Feb 23, 2013 8:54 pm

found another little bug:
try this: Listen to a Radio channel -> switch to floating window and back to normal windowed mode -> switch to an TV channel = black picture, audio works fine. (switching to fullscreen or floating window brings back the picture.)

I've tried this with EVR an VMR9.
sn0
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Sun Feb 10, 2013 7:23 pm

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby Frozen » Thu Feb 28, 2013 9:59 pm

Someone report that channels reload when switch from "normal mode" to "full screen" just with EVR. VMR9 is okay, and he use windows 8
Attachments
SmartDVB.rar
(3.17 KiB) Downloaded 406 times
Frozen
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Sun Jun 14, 2009 2:49 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Thu Feb 28, 2013 10:30 pm

Someone report that channels reload when switch from "normal mode" to "full screen" just with EVR

this is on purpose now coz otherwise the app got unstable when switch between main/window/fullscreen with windows 8 so for now this is like that, better to reload then to have image freeze (nd yes i only see those freeze issues with evr it seems so there i made check for window8)..
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby sinancetinkaya » Thu Feb 28, 2013 10:49 pm

@SmartDVB
Can you try to put your computer into standby mode while SmartDVB running?

When I try to put My computer (Windows 7 32bit) into standby mode, Computer is getting crashed.
When I try to turn off my monitor, Monitor is getting turn on after a while.

Disable screen saver option is disabled in SmartDVB.
sinancetinkaya
 
Posts: 48
Joined: Wed Aug 11, 2010 10:02 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Thu Feb 28, 2013 11:04 pm

@sinancetinkaya: i'll look at that ofcourse, did alter some stuff related to return from 'locked' mode i wonder if it might be related to that. I tried some sleep tst but my win7 sometimes does not return from sleep mode (dunno why, don't use that much myself also so no priority to fix that at my notebook) so then i need reboots which takes lots of time when coding.. :)
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby sinancetinkaya » Fri Mar 01, 2013 1:54 pm

@SmartDVB
I know :)
These type of errors are the most annoying errors for a programmer. And windows makes it even worse. Windows doesn't have dmesg or logcat . Event Viewer is a joke. How will developer fix a problem if OS doesn't give him any log that indicates the cause :evil:

Anyway, Which language and IDE are you using?
Last edited by sinancetinkaya on Fri Mar 01, 2013 5:11 pm, edited 1 time in total.
sinancetinkaya
 
Posts: 48
Joined: Wed Aug 11, 2010 10:02 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Fri Mar 01, 2013 3:34 pm

i use vs c no secret there, total control just needed for video or alike apps but no true wysiwig ide ofcourse nd slow compartive development. Btw i've tsted this sleep issue, just force video stop at suspend mode, nd then reload the station when returning from suspend/locked state. Might also b somewhat device/driver related issue coz looks like some devices for me loose video at least when return from sleep/suspend mode while others have no issues. Stopping nd restinitiaing the device seems like overkill nd might lead to even more issues. Anyhow i'll send u the tst anyhow..
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby jax75 » Sat Mar 02, 2013 12:10 am

hello smartdvb bug acamd see this video it works with property dvbviewer I lost ca bug too smartdvb Associate acamd

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W15HaVor ... e=youtu.be smartdvb 0.3.2
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=60b_tuXE ... e=youtu.be smartdvb 0.2.1.0 beta4
jax75
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2012 5:06 pm

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby jax75 » Sat Mar 02, 2013 12:26 am

it works with property associated with beta4 smartdvb .0.2.1.0 acamd
jax75
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2012 5:06 pm

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Sun Mar 03, 2013 6:37 pm

@jax75: issue seems resolved, not actual acamd compatibility related issue but dvb-c/t related. CI process mode is enabled by default so other users who experience some performance degrade but don't have CI please disable CI cam at tools > settings > CI..
@frozen: please check ur mail, lav issue might b related to normal timehift progress bar usage instead of smartosd timeshift (i only tsted graph. timeshift)..
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby rfs » Sat Mar 09, 2013 11:15 am

Hallo,

mit der aktuellen SmartDVB 0.3.0 Beta 3 funktioniert der Blindscan an meiner TBS 5980 nicht mehr. Die Treiber sind aktuell.


Hello,

with the current SmartDVB 0.3.0 Beta 3 does not the blind scan on my TBS 5980. The drivers are up to date.
RFS (SATzentrale)
____________________
http://www.satzentrale.de
rfs
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Jun 11, 2012 12:09 pm

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Sat Mar 09, 2013 2:12 pm

what version did it operate with previous correct? (streamreader.dll been updated nd 0.3.0 b3 entails some alterations)
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby Frozen » Sat Mar 09, 2013 5:27 pm

Something weird happen when record from Eurosport2 (11258 H hotbird), just audio stream will run, but video won't. No player or encoder/editor will load the ts file !!
video stream is there, but seems corrupt

Someone report that "disable screensaver" not work for him with last beta3
Attachments
SmartDVB screensaver.rar
(12.63 KiB) Downloaded 409 times
SmartDVB.rar
(3.21 KiB) Downloaded 406 times
Frozen
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Sun Jun 14, 2009 2:49 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby rfs » Sat Mar 09, 2013 9:53 pm

SmartDVB wrote:what version did it operate with previous correct? (streamreader.dll been updated nd 0.3.0 b3 entails some alterations)


it worked with the SmartDVB 0.3.0 Beta 2
RFS (SATzentrale)
____________________
http://www.satzentrale.de
rfs
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Jun 11, 2012 12:09 pm

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Sat Mar 09, 2013 10:33 pm

could u try different version of streamreader.dll (coz that's been updated to current, previous older version).
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby mojye » Tue Mar 12, 2013 12:05 pm

add support of Persian language and the program itself and teletext and EPG.
mojye
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Mar 25, 2012 9:17 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Tue Mar 12, 2013 9:38 pm

hi i'll send u pm about this (persian codepage)...
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby Frozen » Sat Mar 16, 2013 9:29 pm

Someone report that he when replace transponders files with new files and run smartdvb, it will overwrite new files with old ones ! ( he tried as Admin )
The main problem is that he can't scan C-Band transponders

TeVii S471
Windows 7 Pro Sp1 x64
Frozen
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Sun Jun 14, 2009 2:49 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Sat Mar 16, 2013 10:36 pm

@frozen: did he install app data at local application folder, if so be sure to replace the appdata/local/smartdvb/transponders coz the ones at program files/smartdvb/transponder r not used at such situation..
about C-Band, make sure to use bda.dev coz that operates better i seems with c, have correct lof values (1550000 etc must be khz not mhz at the frequency list settings, sometimes people make that mistake)
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby poutnikl » Thu Apr 18, 2013 7:55 am

0.3.0.29 RC :
When I press O for roll down options,
and if from past is preselected aspect ratio setting,

this roll down performs automatically ratio switching.

I suppose it is not intended, as user may wanted to do anything else.
DVB-T Leadtek USB Dongle Gold (bda.dev), Intel Core2Duo E4700, Intel GMA 3100 int.graphic, 6 GB RAM
Vista64 HPremium SP2, SmartDVB 0.4.0.11 / run under limited win account/ user profile config
Using SmartDVB as alternative to vendor's WinfastPVR2.
poutnikl
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Dec 19, 2012 12:22 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Thu Apr 18, 2013 3:33 pm

tx didn't notice that (odd i thought i corrected that while ago must've missed sumthng)
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby poutnikl » Fri Apr 19, 2013 11:59 am

I have noticed in latest RC 29, that when browsing EPG list,
the EPG often unintentionally scroll a page to side, if I click to some EPG items, mostly near left/right side.

I *think* I have not noticed that in older RCs, but I am not sure.

I have not yet discovered the patterns, as it happens like randomly.
But, it is annoying, if you have to manage returning back.

While i am fan for handy mouse controlling of EPG displayed area,
this was not exactly what I had in mind. :-)
DVB-T Leadtek USB Dongle Gold (bda.dev), Intel Core2Duo E4700, Intel GMA 3100 int.graphic, 6 GB RAM
Vista64 HPremium SP2, SmartDVB 0.4.0.11 / run under limited win account/ user profile config
Using SmartDVB as alternative to vendor's WinfastPVR2.
poutnikl
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Dec 19, 2012 12:22 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Fri Apr 19, 2013 6:41 pm

ok tx, i might have overlooked some stuff there, not supposed to be added yet so i'll make sure to remove that for release...
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread - EPG searching

Postby poutnikl » Sat Apr 20, 2013 2:39 pm

I have 2 notes to EPG searching:

I do not see much sense in start/end time search values with as fine grid as per 1/2 hours.
It makes settings of searching very inconvenient.

I think Date based limits are enough, or perhaps with 6 or 12 hours grid, if one insists.

I feel myself dumb, doing for sure something incorrectly,
but I was not yet ever successful to find anything.
Even if I DID know the item containing searched string exists,
or even if I had the searched item in front of my eyes.
DVB-T Leadtek USB Dongle Gold (bda.dev), Intel Core2Duo E4700, Intel GMA 3100 int.graphic, 6 GB RAM
Vista64 HPremium SP2, SmartDVB 0.4.0.11 / run under limited win account/ user profile config
Using SmartDVB as alternative to vendor's WinfastPVR2.
poutnikl
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Dec 19, 2012 12:22 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Sat Apr 20, 2013 7:26 pm

i agree that some other setup might be required also for epg srch, although it operates now it been more like a quick search addition to current epg structure, ofcourse for search a 'list' would probably be more useful, i've thought that before, indeed that too is a todo ;)
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby poutnikl » Sat Apr 20, 2013 7:29 pm

But, ehm, does it work, or is in still in alpha/beta stage ?
As it never finds anything for me..
DVB-T Leadtek USB Dongle Gold (bda.dev), Intel Core2Duo E4700, Intel GMA 3100 int.graphic, 6 GB RAM
Vista64 HPremium SP2, SmartDVB 0.4.0.11 / run under limited win account/ user profile config
Using SmartDVB as alternative to vendor's WinfastPVR2.
poutnikl
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Dec 19, 2012 12:22 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Sat Apr 20, 2013 8:45 pm

yes it should operate? (does so for me?). What/how r u trying to search ?? (it's new with this version so bugs r not excluded ofcourse). If you select just a cat like 'movie' doesn't it show all movies etc for the selected frequency?
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Sat Apr 20, 2013 8:46 pm

Btw if you did upgrade from 0.2.5 it might be prudent to remove smarteit.db (epg data) to allow new gathered content data to be stored correct..
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby poutnikl » Sat Apr 20, 2013 9:04 pm

Well, I realized that it may work, but in very different way than I expected.

I expected it would provide some item, or compact list of items it has found, to eventually perform some actions over them.
Edit: Or at least to move selection to found item.

Instead of that, it seems to be just as a filter over EPG data, with grid left.
It is not much handy if you search for an item to be broadcast in large grid of of multiple channels and days....

BTW my frequency is DVB-T Terestrial Europe, so not too specific.

P.S.: If you remember I had with some earlier RC tuning problem, so I made clear install of the previous RC.
DVB-T Leadtek USB Dongle Gold (bda.dev), Intel Core2Duo E4700, Intel GMA 3100 int.graphic, 6 GB RAM
Vista64 HPremium SP2, SmartDVB 0.4.0.11 / run under limited win account/ user profile config
Using SmartDVB as alternative to vendor's WinfastPVR2.
poutnikl
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Dec 19, 2012 12:22 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Sat Apr 20, 2013 9:39 pm

yes it's limited like that atm, like mentioned, mostly coz the entire sosd stuff's new, optimization/additions to be done (like mentioned i know a list should be much better for the search, simply didn't have enough time to do everything this version ofcourse :)
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby poutnikl » Sat Apr 20, 2013 10:22 pm

I see, I am looking forward further development.

I am used from WinfastPVR2 on quite simple, yet efficient search by CTRL-F/F3 for search/search next,
based on simple string search and focusing EPG item on the list table. ( for illustration )
DVB-T Leadtek USB Dongle Gold (bda.dev), Intel Core2Duo E4700, Intel GMA 3100 int.graphic, 6 GB RAM
Vista64 HPremium SP2, SmartDVB 0.4.0.11 / run under limited win account/ user profile config
Using SmartDVB as alternative to vendor's WinfastPVR2.
poutnikl
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Dec 19, 2012 12:22 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Mon Apr 22, 2013 5:19 pm

if time allows my intention is to create some custom list search there, which might even also serve like normal list-view EPG so to speak (outside of search) (something which still's missing from this app).
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby Frozen » Wed Oct 30, 2013 11:34 pm

[Beta3]
There's something wrong with classic EPG, it just show description !

Image

I tried to delete all smarteit files and nothing change
Frozen
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Sun Jun 14, 2009 2:49 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby SmartDVB » Thu Oct 31, 2013 12:52 am

hi frozen,

i think the problem's just that the new splitter between classic epg header/description for some reason's too high for u. You should be able to move that new splitter. Did you do a new install or upgrade? That splitter issue been reported before thought i corrected that but i'll have a look again if you experience that..

br
SmartDVB
Site Admin
 
Posts: 616
Joined: Sun Feb 01, 2009 5:18 am

Re: 0.3.0 beta test thread

Postby Frozen » Thu Oct 31, 2013 5:37 am

I did a clean install and it's okay now ... thanks
Frozen
 
Posts: 37
Joined: Sun Jun 14, 2009 2:49 am

Previous

Return to Beta Testing

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest